Skip to content

Cybersecurity for your website, store and accounts.

Find the weak spots, clean up a hacked site, and lock down your website, email and social accounts so you stay protected.

Packages at a glance
  • Security Checkup$297 one-time
  • Malware Cleanup Most popular$497 one-time
  • Hardening$797 one-time
  • Monitoring$97 /month
Compare packages ›
A glowing circuit board panel representing digital security
Photo by Adi Goldstein on Unsplash

Who it's for

Been hacked

Your site shows spam, redirects or warnings.

Worried about risk

You want to know where you are exposed before something happens.

No one watching

Nobody is checking your site, backups or logins.

Pick your package

Practical security for small businesses, explained in plain language.

Security Checkup

$297 one-time

Best for: Knowing where you stand.

  • Website security scan
  • Login and password review
  • Two-factor login check on key accounts
  • Backup check
  • Plain-language report with fixes
Questions first? Apply instead

Hardening

$797 one-time

Best for: Locking everything down.

  • Everything in Security Checkup
  • Fixes applied to your site and accounts
  • Two-factor login set up for your team
  • Automatic backups set up
  • Security basics guide for your team
Questions first? Apply instead

Monitoring

$97 /month

Best for: Ongoing protection.

  • Daily backups checked
  • Uptime and malware monitoring
  • Alerts if something looks wrong
  • Monthly security report
Questions first? Apply instead

Locked out of Facebook or Instagram? See Meta account recovery.

What to expect after you buy

  1. 1
    Right after you pay

    Stripe emails your receipt, and we are notified to start your project.

  2. 2
    Within 1 business day

    We send your service agreement to sign online. Once it is signed, you get your Kindah OS client portal invite and a short onboarding checklist.

  3. 3
    Kickoff

    You complete the checklist and share what we need (listed below). We confirm the plan and dates with you.

  4. 4
    While we work

    We change nothing without telling you, and keep a backup before any fix.

  5. 5
    Timeline

    Checkup: within 1 week. Cleanup: started within 1 business day, usually done in 2 to 5 days. Hardening: about 2 weeks.

  6. 6
    Handover

    We walk you through everything, hand over the files and logins, and you own all of it.

What we need from you

  • Website accessAdmin access to your website and hosting.
  • Account listA list of the business accounts you use (email, social, payments). Never send passwords by email.
  • What happenedFor cleanups, when you noticed the problem and what you saw.
  • Who has accessEveryone who can log in to your accounts today.

How it works

  1. 1
    Day 1

    Choose and pay

    Pick a package and check out securely.

  2. 2
    Day 1 to 2

    Secure access

    We set up safe access, never by sharing passwords over email.

  3. 3
    Week 1

    Scan and review

    We check your site, accounts and backups.

  4. 4
    Week 1 to 2

    Fix

    We clean up or apply fixes, with a backup first.

  5. 5
    End of project

    Report and next steps

    A plain-language report of what we found and fixed.

Questions, answered

Can you guarantee I will never be hacked?

No one can. We make it much harder, and catch problems early.

Do you need my passwords?

No. We set up our own access, which you can remove at any time.

How fast can you start a cleanup?

Within 1 business day of payment.

Do you handle social media hacks?

Yes, through Meta account recovery for Facebook and Instagram.

Have questions first? Tell us about it

Not ready to buy yet, or need something custom? Send the details and we reply within 1 business day.

Which package?

We reply within 1 business day.

Need more than one service?

Many Kindah Studios clients combine services: social media managed daily, a branded business, a growing YouTube channel, and an active WhatsApp community.

Protect what you have built.

Secure My Business